Home News Webster Parish Qualified Candidates for Fall Elections

Qualified Candidates for Fall Elections

1279
0

Qualified Candidates as of 07-19-2019

Secretary of State
A.G. Crowe
Renee Fontenot Free
Julie Stokes
U. S. Representative 4th Congressional District
No candidates
State Representative 10th Representative District
Wayne McMahen

Member of School Board District 1
Margaret Edens
Roderick Thomas

Member of School Board District 2
Malachi Ridgel

Member of School Board District 3
Charles Strong

Member of School Board District 4
Jeri “J.J.” Oneal

Member of School Board District 5
Ronald “Ronnie” Rhymes

Member of School Board District 6
“Fred” Evans

Member of School Board District 7
Linda Kinsey

Member of School Board District 8
Ronnie Broughton

Member of School Board District 9
Frankie Mitchell

Member of School Board District 10
“Johnnye” Kennon

Member of School Board District 11
Jerry Lott

Member of School Board District 12
Penny Long

Constable(s) Justice of the Peace District 1
No candidates

Mayor City of Minden
Terry Gardner
“Winky” Newer
Mayor City of Springhill
Adam Harris
Ray Huddleston

Mayor Village of Doyline
Stephen Bridwell
Gary Carter

Mayor Village of Heflin
No candidates
Chief of Police City of Minden
John G. Burns Jr.
Steve Cropper
Larry D. Morris Jr.

Chief of Police City of Springhill
“Will” Lynd

Chief of Police Village of Doyline
“Robby” Hayden

Chief of Police Village of Heflin
Paul B. Migues
Alderman District 1, City of Springhill
D. Nicole Frazier
Chucky Lane

Alderman District 2, City of Springhill
Ronnie Hearnsberger
Solomon Porter

Alderman District 3, City of Springhill
Ross Fleming
Patsy Leonard
Stacey Willard

Alderman District 4, City of Springhill
“Alex” Edwards
“Jeff” Thebeau
Alderman District 5, City of Springhill
“Ronnie” Dees
David Scruggs
Alderman Town of Cotton Valley
Reginald Shaw

Alderman Town of Sibley
Helen Chanler
Aldermen Village of Doyline
(3 to be elected)
Crystal “Christie” Gates

Aldermen Village of Heflin
(3 to be elected)
Matthew Austin
Hallie DeMoss
Ralph James

Councilman District A, City of Minden
Wayne Edwards
Herbert “Tycoon” Taylor III

Councilman District B, City of Minden
Jo Ann McWoodson
Terika “Reek” Williams
Councilman District C, City of Minden
Vincen “Cheese” Bradford
Deborah Cooksey
Latasha Mitchel

Councilman District D, City of Minden
Keith Beard
Lisa Rush McKinley
Gabrielle Ramsey Tyler
Councilman District E, City of Minden
Pamela “Pam” T. Bloxom
Michael Fluhr
Billy Mills
Kyle Robertson

Leave a Reply