Home » All-District 1-4A softball team

All-District 1-4A softball team

by Russell Hedges

Note: The All-District 1-4A team was selected by the district’s coaches.

MVP — Laney Johnson, North DeSoto, P, Sr.

COACH OF THE YEAR — Tim Whitman, North DeSoto

FIRST TEAM

P — Avery McCloskey, North DeSoto, Jr,

P — Devan Ashby, Northwood, Fr.

P — Olivia Pandiella, Evangel Christian, So.

P — Grace Chaisson, Caddo Magnet, So.

C — Peyton Miller, North DeSoto, Jr.

C — Jacey Adams, Minden, Sr.

C — Selena Nunnery, Northwood, Sr.

C — Holly Hanks, Evangel Christian, Jr.

IF — Lindsay Ryan, Minden, Sp.

IF — Haven Brooks, Evangel Christian, Sr.

IF — Mia Norwood, North DeSoto, Sr. 

IF — Raegan Henderson, North DeSoto, Jr.

IF — Ciara Orgeron, North DeSoto, Sr.

IF — Maddy Stringer, North DeSoto, Jr.

OF — Leigha Kennon-Gilbert, Minden, Jr.

OF — Regan Davlin, North DeSoto, Sr.

OF — Carsyn Curtis, North DeSoto, So.

OF — Sasha Falls, North DeSoto, Jr.

DP — Mackenzie Jagers, Northwood, So.

DP — Victoria Launer, Evangel Christian, 8th

UTIL — Kylie Ryan, Minden, Sr.

UTIL — Makayla Perkins, Huntington, Sr.

UTIL — Kaydence Chreene, Evangel Christian, 8th

UTIL — Mary McLamb, Caddo Magnet, Jr.

SECOND TEAM 

P — Kyra Richmond, Huntington, Sr.

P — Jyrah Hickman, Bossier, Sr.

P — Brooklyn Horton, Evangel Christian, Fr.

P — Kristine Brooks, Woodlawn, Sr.

C — Jasmine Santos, Huntington, Fr.

C — Aanna Swann, Bossier, So.

C — Shamaya Tillman, BTW, Jr.

C — Landry McLamb, Caddo Magnet, So.

C — Jernay Jefferson, Woodlawn, So.

IF — Alyssa Sims, Huntington, Sr.

IF — CJ Richardson, Bossier, Sr.

IF — Analyse Fuqua, Northwood, So.

IF — Abbigail Rodgers, Northwood, So.

IF — Emily Balentine, Northwood, Jr.

IF — Moesha Brown, BTW, Sr.

IF — Samaria Thomas, BTW, Sr.

IF — Kaydree Kemp, Minden, Sr.

IF — Lizzie Balkom, Minden, Fr.

IF — Madison Hooten, Evangel Christian, So.

IF — Shelunda Brooks, Woodlawn, Jr.

IF — Eris Smith, Woodlawn, Sr.

IF — Xaniyla Wilson-Rogers, Huntington, Fr.

OF — Simone Burn, Huntington, Sr.

OF — Stephanie Ramirez, Northwood, Fr.

OF — Lena Gordon, Evangel Christian, So.

OF — Lilly Cooper, Evangel Christian, Jr.

OF — Ansleigh Strickland, Caddo Magnet, Sr.

OF — Catherine Berry, Caddo Magnet, Sr.

OF — Skyler Taylor, Woodlawn, So.

DP — Ah’Lazia Douglass, Minden, Sr.

UTIL — Emma McComic, Caddo Magnet, Sr.

UTIL — Tiroderana Thomas, Woodlawn, So.

Related Posts