ChickenStock Children’s Art Contest finalist

The Winners for this year’s ChickenStock Children’s Art Contest will be revealed this Saturday with an awards ceremony at 3 p.m. on the stage under the big tent. Chickenstock’s 21st Annual Festival for the Arts will be April 25, from 10 a.m. until 5 p.m. Listed below are the top 10 picks in each division and each category:

Paintings

Pre-k – K
Carter Martin – Harper
Landon Stallings – The Children’s Center
Lily Campbell – First Baptist Church
Hannah Whorton – The Children’s Center
Demario Edwards – The Children’s Center
Fancy Qualls – The Children’s Center
Chevarea Delaney – The Children’s Center
Javen Calloway – The Children’s Center
Kaleigh Qualls – The Children’s Center
Levi Royer – The Children’s Center

1st – 2nd grade
Grant Harrington – Glenbrook
Emily Chandler – Glenbrook
Easton Sanders – Glenbrook
Mattie Fowler – Glenbrook
Izzy Miller – Glenbrook
Elijah Lingenfelter – Glenbrook
Levi Rhodes – Glenbrook
Landon Chandler – Glenbrook
Isabel Sifmentez – Glenbrook
Colby Hollis – Glenbrook

3rd – 4th grade
Trey Yetman – Richardson
Olivia Downer – Glenbrook
Cayd Harron – Glenbrook
Collin Campbell – Richardson
Dakerrion Williams – Richardson
Brice Baker – North Webster
Paige Timmons – North Webster
Lyidia Sanders – Glenbrook
Genevieve Thomas – North Webster
Chase Sentell – Glenbrook

5th – 6th grade
Jackson Powell – Glenbrook
Brianna Lewis – North Webster Upper
Jonah Thomas – Homeschool
Skye Zaraba – Browning Upper Elementary
Kendall Lynn – Richardson
Gabby Salas – Richardson
Savannah Varney – North Webster Upper
Nick Mercer – Glenbrook
Kathryn Woodard – Glenbrook
Lily Spillers – Glenbrook

7th – 8th grade
Alex Reynolds – Lakeside
Jordan Davis – Webster Jr.

9th – 10th grade
Amber Buggs – North Webster High School
Summer Sasser – North Webster High School
Jessie Roy – North Webster High School
Summer Sasser – North Webster High School
Octavion Hemphill – North Webster High School
Devon Wilson – North Webster High School
Ariel Walding – North Webster High School
Elayna Pool – North Webster High School
Jessie Roy – North Webster High School
Ashley Demmenal – North Webster High School

11th – 12th grade
Allie Bridges – North Webster High School
Allie Bridges – North Webster High School
Anquanetta Hawkins – North Webster High School
Abi Shirley – North Webster High School
Jemontel Washington – Minden High School
Abi Shirley – North Webster High School
Abi Shirley – North Webster High School
Shana Deschler – North Webster High School

Colored Pencils

Pre-k – K
Anna Chibnick – Minden Pre-k
Annie Cooper – Glenbrook
Jewel Holley – Glenbrook
Brody Walker – Glenbrook
Molly Thurman – Glenbrook
Mackenzie Hooper – Glenbrook
Kynzie Smith – Glenbrook
Carter Martin – Harper
Carter Martin – Harper
Lela Margaret Miller – Glenbrook

1st – 2nd grade
Jordan Simmons – J.l. Jones
Gavin Miller – Glenbrook
Hunter Bell – Glenbrook
Rachel Harrington – Glenbrook
Matthew Michael – J.l. Jones
Seth Mangrum – Glenbrook
Marley Black – Glenbrook
Baylee Ware – J.l. Jones
Sophie Downer – Glenbrook

3rd – 4th grade
Grayson Thomas – Glenbrook
Allena Simmons – Richardson
Kayln Williams – Glenbrook
Cade Frye – Glenbrook
Nate Maness – Glenbrook
Landry Powell – Glenbrook
Colin Campbell – Richardson
Kaylee Jordan – Glenbrook
Dalen Robinson – Richardson
Marissa Franklin – Richardson

5th – 6th grade
Anne Grace Adams – North Webster Jr. High School
Ruben Soto – Central
Ashton Rayner – Richardson
Grady Brasher – Glenbrook
Asia Mckinney – Richardson
Samaria Dixon – Richardson
Rebecca Guthrie – Phillips
Karley Gilliam – Glenbrook
Walker Gray – Glenbrook
Hannah Mosley – Glenbrook

7th – 8th grade
Jordan Davis – Webster Jr. High School
Jesse Schumacher – North Webster Jr. High School
Aaron Fuller – North Webster Jr. High School
Anna Beth Smith – North Webster Jr. High School
Mahailey Grace Fox – Ghs
Courtney Kemp – Webster Jr.
Jacareon Lathan – Webster Jr.
Emily Lewis – Webster Jr.
Jacareon Lathan – Webster Jr.
Tacorean Wilson – Webster Jr.

9th – 10th grade
Alli Treece – North Webster High School gh School
Domonic Rasco – North Webster High School
Amber Buggs – North Webster High School
Taylor Holland – Minden High School
Mary Claire Booth – Minden High School
Brandon Matthews – Minden High School
Aroyal Toussant – Minden High School
Jaycee Johnson – North Webster High School
Jesse Seymore – Minden High School
Austin Wall – Minden High School

11th – 12th grade
Andrew Holford – Minden High School
Shana Deschler – North Webster High School
Shana Deschler – North Webster High School
Emerald Clark – Minden High School

Mixed Medium

1st – 2nd grade
Mason Goodman – Glenbrook
Landon Lisenby – Glenbrook
Landon Rushing – Glenbrook
Rebecca Mosley – Glenbrook
Abram Jordan – Glenbrook
Seth Mangrum – Glenbrook
Garrett Adams – Glenbrook
Bryant Slayton – Glenbrook
Grant Harrington – Glenbrook
Gaige Machen – Glenbrook

3rd – 4th grade
Rebecca Harrington – Glenbrok
Maddox Mandino – Glenbrook
Aaron Edwards – Richardson
Rebecca Harrington – Glenbrook
Nakayla Cooksey – Richardson

5th – 6th grade
Grayson Blakeley – Glenbrook
Reese Hanson – Glenbrook
Chase Holley – Glenbrook
Mary Evelyn King – Glenbrook
Madison McCullough – Glenbrook
Conner Humphreys – Glenbrook
Kendall Flournoy – Glenbrook
Lauren Still – Glenbrook
Anna Claire Lemoine – Glenbrook
Hannah Mosley – Glenbrook

9th – 10th grade
Amber Buggs – North Webster High School
Madison Youngblood – North Webster High School
Jessie Roy – North Webster High School
Jerricho Tems – North Webster High School
Domonic Rasco – North Webster High School
Ariel Walding – North Webster High School
Allie Denmon – North Webster Highgh School
Kentaria Thomas – North Webster High School
Kentaria Thomas – North Webster High School
Summer Sasser – North Webster High

11th – 12th grade
Stormey J. Sanders – North Webster High School
Sydney Tilley – North Webster High School
Gwen Black – North Webster High School
Victoria Gulan – North Webster High School
Sydney Tilley – North Webster High School
Parish Kimmons – North Webster High School
Stormy Sanders – North Webster High School
Victoria Galan – North Webster High School

Photography

3rd – 4th grade
Colin Campbell – Richardson

7th – 8th grade
Gracie Milam – Glenbrook
Jemma Killingworth – Glenbrook
Jemma Killingworth – Glenbrook
Jemma Killingworkth – Glenbrook

9th – 10th grade
Shelby Vaughn – North Webster High School
Shelby Vaughn – North Webster High School
Merry Ward – Minden High School
Merry Ward – Minden High School
Jessie Roy – North Webster High School
Merry Ward – Minden High School

11th – 12th grade
Catharine Willis – Glenbrook
Justin Le – Glenbrook
Justin Le – Glenbrook
Catharine Willis – Glenbrook
Lexie Martin – Glenbrook
Marcus Sobol – Glenbrook

Collages

3rd – 4th grade
Conner Wood – The Children’s Center
Alyssa Vela – The Children’s Center
Aliysha Butler – The Children’s Center
Caden Thorton – The Children’s Center
Dj Jackson – The Children’s Center
Chris Vela – The Children’s Center

5th – 6th grade
Chris Batton – The Children’s Center
Trinity Wallace – The Children’s Center
Aiden Klick – The Children’s Center

9th – 10th grade
Jessie Seymore – Minden High School
Matthew Estes – Doyline High School

11th – 12th grade
Sydney Tilley – North Webster High School
Victoria Galan – North Webster High School

Digital Art

9th – 10th grade
Brandon Thompson – North Webster High School
Alli Denman – North Webster High School
Jericho Tims – North Webster High School

Sculptures

1st – 2nd grade
Brianna Wade – The Children’s Center
Lucas Whitten – The Children’s Center
Porter Neal – The Children’s Center
Lucas Whitten – The Children’s Center
Lucas Whitten – The Children’s Center
Dakota Royer – The Children’s Center
Porter Neal – The Children’s Center
Dakota Royer – The Children’s Center
Porter Neal – The Children’s Center
Grant Harrington – Glenbrook

3rd – 4th grade
Carson Talley – Richardson
Raegan Davis – The Children’s Center
Aloral Ligenfelter – Glenbrook
Xavier Whitten – The Children’s Center
Raegan Davis – The Children’s Center
Xavier Whitten – The Children’s Center
Xavier Whitten – The Children’s Center
Rebecca Harrington – Glenbrook

7th – 8th grade
Zachary Upya – Doyline High School
Sebastian Watson – Doyline High School
Sebastian Watson – Doyling High School

9th – 10th grade
Madison McCormich – Minden High School
Taylor Holland – Minden High School
Karen Woods – Minden High School
Tristin Williams – Minden High School
Tristin Woods – Minden High School
Tamara Thomas – Minden High School
Cassie Langley – Minden High School
Jordan Young – Minden High School
Armonis Crockett – North Webster High School
Octavion Hemphill – North Webster High School

11th – 12th grade
Alexandre Rose Bridges – Minden High School
Laken Lee – Minden High School
Stormey Sanders – North Webster High School
Kourtlyne Stevenson – Minden High School
Jeremy Harris – North Webster High School
Jerrinyer Harris – North Webster High School
Abi Shirelys – North Webster High School

Miscellaneous

7th – 8th grade
Angeli Engel – Doyline High School

9th – 10th grade
Elayna Pool – North Webster High School

11th – 12th grade
Laken Lee – Minden High School

Woodwork

5th – 6th grade
Jonah Thomas – Homeschool

9th -10th grade
Travan Morris – North Webster High School

Sewing

1st – 2nd grade
Mylie Piper Thomas – Homeschool

Crochet/knitting/cross-stitch

5th – 6th grade
Hannah Mosley – Glenbrook

Poetry

3rd – 4th grade
Rebecca Harrington
Kenzie Macdonald
Rebecca Harrington
Kenzie Macdonald

5th – 6th grade
Charlton Kellog
Riley Young
Caleb Gross
Landen Hopkins
Emma Greer
Elynn Kate Boothe
Justin Sibley
Logan Rhoads
Cooper Parks
Karley Blackburn

7th – 8th grade
Emily Self
Amber Lovitt

9th – 10th grade
Brianna Murray
Brianna Murray
Hayden Corbell
Caleb Allison

11th – 12th grade
Catherine Willis
Catherine Willis
Colton Smith
Catherine Willis

Share:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

On Key

Related News