Home » All-District 1-2A baseball team

All-District 1-2A baseball team

by Russell Hedges

The All-District 1-2A team was selected by the district’s coaches.

FIRST TEAM 

P — Judson Funderburk, Calvary Baptist, Jr.

P — Lucas Nolan, D’Arbonne Woods, Jr.

P — Landon Fontenot, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

P — Gavin Brint, Loyola College Prep, Jr.

P — Hunter Sutton, Lakeside, Sr.

P — Landon Smith, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

RP — Wes Chaffin, Loyola College Prep, So.

C — Parker Davis, D’Arbonne Woods, Sr.

C — Hayden Horton, Loyola College Prep, So.

1B — Austin Hearn, D’Arbonne Woods, Sr.

2B — Peyton Gray, Lakeside, Jr.

3B — Hollan Stripling, D’Arbonne Woods, Sr.

SS — Aubrey Hermes, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

IF — Jayce Coile, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

OF — Hutch Grace, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

OF — Murphy Tamplin, Loyola College Prep, Sr.

OF — Tristan Thomas, D’Arbonne Woods, Sr.

UTIL — John Luke Lauve, Loyola College Prep, Jr.

UTIL — Jon Jon Dick, Lakeside, Jr.

UTIL — Jordan Isbell, Lakeside, Sr.

UTIL — Matthew Aguilera, Lakeside, Sr.

UTIL — Wyatt Gilbert, D’Arbonne Woods, Jr.

UTIL — Derby Hanson, D’Arbonne Woods, Fr.

UTIL — Luke Fontenot, Calvary Baptist, So.

UTIL — Nathan Burr, North Caddo, Jr.

DH — Chandler Carnahan, Loyola College Prep, Sr.

DH — Brady Martinez, Calvary Baptist, Fr.

Co-MVPs — Hutch Grace, Calvary Baptist; Judson Funderburk, Calvary Baptist 

COACH OF THE YEAR — Beaux Waddell, Calvary Baptist 

SECOND TEAM

P — Hudson Moore, Loyola College Prep, Jr.

P — Kadyn Moore, North Caddo, Jr.

P — Brody Towns, D’Arbonne Woods, Jr.

IF — Camdon Crossno, Loyola College Prep, Jr,

IF — Will Pickett, Loyola College Prep, So.

IF — Evan Lirett, Loyola College Prep, Jr.

IF — Eli Campbell, Lakeside, Jr.

IF — Gage Williams, Lakeside, Fr.

OF — Jacob Thomas, North Caddo, Jr.

OF — Maddux Lyddy, Calvary Baptist, Jr.

OF — Jake Black, Loyola College Prep, So.

OF — Bryce Carpenter, Loyola College Prep, Sr.

OF — Brock Case, Lakeside, So.

UTIL — Daltin Albritton, D’Arbonne Woods, Fr.

UTIL — Reagan Coyle, Loyola College Prep, Sr.

UTIL — Jake Glass, Lakeside, So.

C — Braxton Wise, North Caddo, Jr.

Related Posts